Apalachin Elem Staff

Apalachin Elem Staff

Apalachin Elementary School Staff

Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
ANDREWS, ERICIA
FOURTH GRADE TEACHER
ATKINS, BERNARD
SECURITY GUARD
BARNES, JESSICA
4TH GRADE TEACHER
BEATTY, THOMAS
AES PRINCIPAL
BELOKUR, LUCINDA
FOOD SERVICE
BENNETT, TERRY
TEACHER AIDE
BLAKENEY, JILL
TEACHER AIDE
BOWER, TERI
TEACHER AIDE
BRUNETTE, SARA
SECOND GRADE TEACHER
BRYANT, BRUCE
CUSTODIAL WORKER
BURCZ, PATRICIA
FOOD SERVICE
CARR, KAREN
REGISTERED NURSE
CHERESS, DOREEN
TEACHER AIDE
CHRYSLER, HEATHER
THIRD GRADE TEACHER
CIRBUS, RYAN
MUSIC TEACHER
CLARK, DONNA
AES SECRETARY
COLE, SHELLY
TEACHER AIDE
CRELLER, EARL
CUSTODIAL WORKER
DARRAH, DONALD
CUSTODIAN
DARRAH, STEPHANIE
TEACHING ASSISTANT
DIPIETRO, LESLIE
KINDERGARTEN TEACHER
DIRADO, EMILY
TEACHER AIDE
ECKERSON, ANN MARIE
THIRD GRADE TEACHER
EDWARDS, WILLIAM
SECURITY GUARD
FARNHAM, ROBERT
TEACHER AIDE
FLEISCHAUER, JOHN
ESL TEACHER
FRANCISCO, MARY
SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER
GIBSON, JENIFER
ELEMENTARY TEACHER
GIBSON, MALLORY
THIRD GRADE TEACHER
HANS, THERESE
FIFTH GRADE TEACHER
HARBST, CHARMAINE
TEACHER AIDE
HASBROUCK, CHRISTINE
TEACHING ASSISTANT
HILL, KINSER
FOOD SERVICE DRIVER/CUSTODIAL WORKER
HOLBERT, TERRI
FIRST GRADE TEACHER
HOLMES, AMANDA
TEACHER AIDE
HOWE, LINDY
FOOD SERVICE
JACOBS, LINDA
TEACHER AIDE
JOYCE, JODY
TEACHER AIDE
KICSAK, BETH
SPEECH THERAPIST
Office: 607-687-6289
KILPATRICK, MICHELLE
LEAD FOOD SERVICE HELPER
KMETZ, PATRICIA
FOURTH GRADE TEACHER
KNELLER, SARAH
AIS TEACHER
KOZLOWSKI, ERIN
PRE-K TEACHER
KURKOSKI, JENNIFER
AIS TEACHER
LYNCH, MEGAN
TEACHER AIDE
MARS, LORRI
FIRST GRADE TEACHER
MASON, AMY
KINDERGARTEN TEACHER
MASSE, MELISSA
FIFTH GRADE TEACHER
MATARESE, RENEE
TEACHER AIDE
MATOLKA, MICHELLE
SPEECH
MCGINN-VANHALL, TERESA
PHYSICAL THERAPIST
MOTT, FELICIA
FOOD SERVICE HELPER
ORZEL, TAMMY
AES SECRETARY
Office: 607-687-6289
PABON, RACHAEL
CUSTODIAL WORKER
PALMER, AMY
TEACHER AIDE
POZZI-MORGAN, TESSA
SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER
PRITCHARD, AMY
SECOND GRADE TEACHER
QUICK, HOLLY
FIRST GRADE TEACHER
RACE, AMY
KINDERGARTEN TEACHER
RHONE, MICAELA
OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST
RIPIC, ERIN
SECOND GRADE TEACHER
RUIZ, TYLOR
TEACHER AIDE
SHOEMAKER, AMANDA
MUSIC TEACHER
SILVESTRI, PERRY
PHYSCIAL EDUCATION TEACHER
SMITH, JENNIFER
HOME SCHOOL COORDINATOR
Office: 607-687-7303
SPOONER, SAMUEL
AIS TEACHER
ST.JOHN, KATHLEEN
FIFTH GRADE TEACHER
STAPLES, ALEC
MUSIC TEACHER
SUNDERLAND, TAMMY
TEACHER AIDE
TAMMARIELLO, JAMIE
SECOND GRADE TEACHER
VANHOUTEN, GEORGE
ART TEACHER
VANHOUTEN, MARYANN
PHYSCIAL EDUCATION TEACHER
VETRINO, MEGAN
AIS TEACHER
WASYLN, JEFF
SCHOOL RESOURCE OFFICER
WHEAT, BETH
TEACHER AIDE
WOOD, JAIME
SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER
WOOD, ROBYN
SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGIST
Office: 607-687-6261
ZELESNIKAR, CRISTINA
PRE-K TEACHER
Community
Pride
Tradition
© 2020. Owego Apalachin Central School District. All Rights Reserved.
View text-based website